NCCG2019 logo
18-06-2019
Congratulations to the winners and all the participants!

Nordic Chess Championships for Girls 2019, U13
Take a look at the other groups: U20 U16

Participants ELO 1
26.4
 2
27.4
 3
27.4
 4
28.4
 5
28.4
Tb1Tb2Tb3Tb4Tb5Tb6#∆ ELOPrize
1 Lykke-Merlot HelliesenNorway/Norge 1601 11381 06100 11730,03213,015,08,007 - 11-45,60
2 Batel Goitom HaileIceland/Island 1582141 1950 ½7151 0,03313,515,59,255 - 6-14,40
3 Amelia NordquelleNorway/Norge 1568 015191 113171 11040,04210,011,08,502 - 46,40
4 Linnea Johansson-OhmanSweden/Sverige 1563161 11070 11160 30,03314,516,58,007 - 11-35,60
5 Linnea LarreNorway/Norge 1563 117121 1261 0740,04214,016,011,502 - 422,40U13-II
6 Alva Ling TranSweden/Sverige 1550181 11111 05 1440,04213,014,010,002 - 427,60U13-III
7 Sara-Olivia SippolaFinland 1544 119151 142½ 51 0,04313,014,012,25144,40U13-I
8 Freyja BirkisdottirIceland/Island 1430201 0115½ 11691 0,0339,59,55,255 - 60,40
9 Nancee CherylDenmark/Danmark 1267 12120 017231 0820,02212,013,04,0015 - 19-16,80
10 Sini JokinenFinland 1158221 40 123 1130 30,03311,012,05,007 - 1130,40
11 Idunn HelgadottirIceland/Island 1137 12360 12140 12430,03212,013,06,007 - 11-6,40
12 Asthildur HelgadottirIceland/Island 1077241 05160 015221 20,02310,511,53,0015 - 19-3,20
13 Soffia Arndis BerndsenIceland/Island 103110 12030 ½14181 0,02310,510,52,2512 - 14-6,80
14 Anna Katarina ThoroddsenIceland/Island 1027 02210 12013½ 1230,02210,010,02,2512 - 14-2,80
15 Clara HeibergDenmark/Danmark 31 07 ½8121 020,02215,517,57,7512 - 14
16 Leia AndriesDenmark/Danmark 04221 11280 02120,02211,512,53,0015 - 19
17 Elin WuDenmark/Danmark 50 12491 0310 20,02313,015,04,0015 - 19
18 Karen Olof GisladottirIceland/Island 06230 022191 01310,0128,59,51,0020 - 23
19 Elli-Sofie MunkegaardDenmark/Danmark 70 03240 018201 10,01311,511,50,0020 - 23
20 Mathilde Bartels FaganDenmark/Danmark 08130 140 024 01900,00210,511,50,0024
21 Zofia Izabella MarzecDenmark/Danmark 90 114110 122161 30,0339,510,55,507 - 11
22 Mille Østoft GaardlandDenmark/Danmark 010 016181 210 01210,01210,011,01,0020 - 23
23 Sarah Sima DerlichDenmark/Danmark 110 118100 09140 10,01310,511,51,0020 - 23
24Mallie Stage-SteffensenDenmark/Danmark 012170 119201 110 20,0238,08,01,0015 - 19

Tb1 = Direct Encounter, Tb2 = The greater number of wins, Tb3 = The greater number of games with Black
, Tb4 = Buchholtz Cut 1, Tb5 = Buchholtz, Tb6 = Sonnenborg-Berger System
Recommended tiebreaks by FIDE